Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8879,251
ChlefAlgeria 12,2087,586
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,4137,714
CeresArgentina 3,7442,326
ChamicalArgentina 3,7322,319
ChepesArgentina 3,6302,256
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,0661,284
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5702,219
CórdobaArgentina 3,6042,240
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5942,234
CorrientesArgentina 4,0002,485
CairnsAustralia 10,8756,758
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7975,466
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1646,316
CedunaAustralia 9,3515,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8216,103
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5436,552
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2735,763
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2406,985
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,2615,755
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5405,928
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8979,257
CharnocksBarbados 8,5055,285
CotonouBenin 9,1915,711
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,8803,033
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6302,877
CabroboBrazil 6,2643,892
CaceresBrazil 5,2653,272
CaetiteBrazil 5,6013,480
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4734,022
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7792,970
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,3892,727
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,6012,859
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4123,985
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4883,410
CaparaoBrazil 4,9033,047
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0043,110
CaratingaBrazil 4,9773,092
CaravelasBrazil 5,2563,266
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5693,460
CarolinaBrazil 6,2813,903
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3252,687
CataguasesBrazil 4,7932,978
CatalaoBrazil 5,0753,154
CatanduvaBrazil 4,7382,945
CaxiasBrazil 6,6024,103
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,8292,379
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6544,135
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,7642,961
ChapecoBrazil 4,0472,515
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6933,538
CipoBrazil 5,9983,727
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1633,830
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0403,132
CordeiroBrazil 4,7282,938
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6343,501
CorumbaBrazil 4,9283,062
CoximBrazil 4,9963,104
CrateusBrazil 6,6094,107
CuiabaBrazil 5,3213,307
CuritibaBrazil 4,2612,648
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,6658,492
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,2109,452
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,9338,658
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,4658,989
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,6849,125
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,8828,627
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,7449,783
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,1298,780
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,3348,907
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,0228,092
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6028,453
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6827,881
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4127,713
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,2037,583
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2097,587
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,9758,684
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2997,643
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3658,927
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1768,188
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,0198,090
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9418,663
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,5979,692
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9149,268
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,8838,627
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6327,850
Comox, BcCanada 13,8978,636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9729,304
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3538,919
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6828,502
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5728,434
ChicoChile 2,0811,293
ChillanChile 3,1511,958
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1541,960
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1182,559
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,2221,381
Curico-General FreireChile 3,3102,057
ChangchunChina 17,83811,085
ChangduChina 15,9949,939
ChangshaChina 16,0389,966
ChengduChina 16,13810,029
ChongqingChina 16,0679,984
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0414,997
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,6038,453
CamagueyCuba 9,6055,969
CasablancaCuba 9,8796,139
ChebCzech Republic 13,9848,690
CopenhagenDenmark 14,5179,021
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3015,780
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2295,735
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2455,745
CanarEcuador 7,0004,350
CairoEgypt 12,8948,013
CaenFrance 13,4568,362
ChateaurouxFrance 13,2948,261
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5974,721
CocobeachGabon 8,9695,573
CologneGermany 13,8778,623
ChiosGreece 13,4408,352
CorfuGreece 13,2858,255
ConakryGuinea 8,9045,533
CatacamasHonduras 9,0575,628
CholutecaHonduras 8,9145,539
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5008,389
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1989,444
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1989,444
ChahbaharIran 13,8678,617
ClaremorrisIreland 13,6688,494
ClonesIreland 13,7648,553
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,7308,532
CorkIreland 13,4968,386
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,4918,383
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,8037,956
CameriItaly 13,4088,332
CampobassoItaly 13,2538,236
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,8978,014
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,8077,958
Cape FrascaItaly 12,8297,972
Cape MeleItaly 13,2358,224
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1298,159
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,8707,998
CerviaItaly 13,4188,338
CiampinoItaly 13,1948,199
Cimone MountainItaly 13,3548,298
Cisa PassItaly 13,3528,297
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,1868,194
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,6378,474
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,7977,952
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,1048,143
ChibaJapan 16,71110,385
ChichibuJapan 16,77710,425
ChichijimaJapan 15,7469,785
ChoshiJapan 16,70810,382
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,5138,397
ChilekaMalawi 8,5485,312
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6515,376
ChitipaMalawi 9,0575,628
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1036,899
ComitanMexico 9,3615,817
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3808,314
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,23511,331
ChoirMongolia 17,91811,135
CasablancaMorocco 11,6257,224
ChindeMozambique 8,3365,180
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0718,744
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,2895,151
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,7024,786
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,1914,469
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,3474,566
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,3494,567
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,3554,571
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5974,721
CondegaNicaragua 8,9015,531
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5238,404
ChejuNorth Korea 16,68310,367
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,16210,665
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,97410,548
ChhorPakistan 14,3268,902
ChitralPakistan 15,4229,583
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,2152,619
ConcepcionParaguay 4,4442,762
CajamarcaPeru 6,4904,033
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5794,088
ChiclayoPeru 6,5584,075
ChimbotePeru 6,2733,898
CuzcoPeru 5,6673,521
CzestochowaPoland 14,3098,891
CoimbraPortugal 12,2927,638
CalafatRomania 13,8298,594
CeahlauRomania 14,2428,850
ClujRomania 14,1178,773
ConstantaRomania 14,1008,762
CraiovaRomania 13,9008,638
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 18,29811,371
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,77311,044
Cape SalaurovaRussia 18,66111,596
Cape SmidtaRussia 17,46810,855
Cape UelenRussia 16,97310,547
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,97511,170
CaraRussia 19,24711,960
Cerdyn’Russia 16,67510,362
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 18,16911,291
ChitaRussia 18,62811,576
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,63911,582
CokurdahRussia 18,68611,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 19,27811,979
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9713,710
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,59810,936
CaceresSpain 12,2807,631
CadizSpain 11,9787,443
Ciudad RealSpain 12,3097,649
CordobaSpain 12,1617,557
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8527,986
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4818,999
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1348,783
Chiang MaiThailand 14,7279,152
Chiang RaiThailand 14,8799,246
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1908,818
ChumphonThailand 13,8388,599
CanakkaleTurkey 13,6188,463
CorumTurkey 14,0508,731
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3209,520
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2969,505
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,5898,444
CernovcyUkraine 14,3628,924
ChernigovUkraine 14,8679,238
CarrascoUruguay 3,1771,974
ColoniaUruguay 3,2192,001
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0435,620
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5227,160
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5117,153
Camden, ScUsa 11,0376,859
Canton, NyUsa 12,1587,555
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3477,673
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0946,894
Caribou, MeUsa 12,3007,643
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Casper, WyUsa 12,6007,830
Centralia, WaUsa 13,5658,429
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6367,231
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2246,975
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2517,613
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8946,769
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9006,774
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5247,161
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1696,941
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4497,115
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4567,740
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2276,977
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1367,542
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0197,469
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0956,895
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0617,495
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3687,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0087,462
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0337,477
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8397,978
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8187,344
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4627,744
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6537,241
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6617,246
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6827,259
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0857,510
Clark, SdUsa 12,5837,819
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2416,985
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4767,131
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8287,350
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8617,371
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0787,505
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,9539,913
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9797,444
College Park, MdUsa 11,5217,159
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1227,533
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7867,324
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0346,857
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6997,270
Columbus, InUsa 11,6737,254
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6597,245
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7247,286
Conception, MoUsa 11,9797,444
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9997,456
Conway, ArUsa 11,3727,066
Conway, ScUsa 11,0056,838
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9387,418
Corning, ArUsa 11,4567,119
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0267,473
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7466,677
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1766,945
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9087,400
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3378,288
Covington, LaUsa 10,8946,770
Covington, TnUsa 11,4337,104
Crete, NeUsa 12,1357,541
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9078,020
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,4789,618
CimbajUzbekistan 15,4789,618
CaracasVenezuela 8,2615,133
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9764,956
CoroVenezuela 8,3905,214
ChipataZambia 8,6415,370
ChomaZambia 8,0444,999
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -