Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,151715
UaupesBrazil 7,1144,421
UbatubaBrazil 4,5292,815
UberabaBrazil 4,9023,046
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3488,916
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,89210,497
UpernavikGreenland 15,1439,410
UummannaqGreenland 14,9129,267
UdineItaly 13,6338,471
Ustica IslandItaly 12,9148,025
UenoJapan 16,70610,381
UnzendakeJapan 16,56810,295
UrakawaJapan 17,33110,770
UshibukaJapan 16,51110,260
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,81910,451
UwajimaJapan 16,59610,313
UkmergeLithuania 14,9319,278
UtenaLithuania 14,9869,312
UlaangomMongolia 17,63210,957
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,03011,204
UlgiiMongolia 17,45910,849
UliastaiMongolia 17,65310,970
UmnugoviMongolia 17,54710,904
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,07111,229
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,08510,617
UfaRussia 16,24610,096
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,91811,135
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,44411,461
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 18,01911,197
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,64411,586
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,79010,434
Ust-KamcatskRussia 17,70311,001
Ust-MajaRussia 19,33012,012
Ust-OlojRussia 18,29411,368
Umm BeninSudan 11,3517,053
UmeňSweden 15,4989,631
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4808,998
Udon ThaniThailand 14,6699,115
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,6329,093
UrfaTurkey 13,9158,647
UsakTurkey 13,6188,462
Uman’Ukraine 14,5849,063
UzgorodUkraine 14,2358,846
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6627,247
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8357,354
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8217,346
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7517,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -