Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1749,429
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7219,148
KhostAfghanistan 15,0959,380
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3589,544
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 169105
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5415,929
KlagenfurtAustria 13,7308,532
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,6179,083
KandiBenin 9,7046,030
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8358,597
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7417,918
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7427,918
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,7268,529
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0048,081
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0927,514
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 16,12710,021
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,3029,509
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,5458,417
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2227,595
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9589,916
KashiChina 15,9579,916
KunmingChina 15,4949,628
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7045,409
KhargaEgypt 12,4027,707
KosseirEgypt 12,6477,859
KajaaniFinland 15,7859,809
KuopioFinland 15,6779,742
KuusamoFinland 15,9639,919
KarlsruheGermany 13,7378,536
KasselGermany 13,9958,697
KonstanzGermany 13,6378,474
KumasiGhana 9,0615,631
KalamataGreece 13,1308,159
KerkiraGreece 13,2858,255
Kythira IslandGreece 13,0998,140
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,5089,016
Kap TobinGreenland 15,1249,398
KankanGuinea 9,1435,681
KindiaGuinea 8,9815,581
KissidougouGuinea 9,0135,601
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5447,795
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3999,569
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3989,568
KeszthelyHungary 13,8558,610
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,5019,011
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7959,194
KotaIndia 14,5629,049
KozhikodeIndia 13,1448,168
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8357,354
KermanIran 14,1678,804
KermanshahIran 14,0668,741
Khoram AbadIran 14,0368,722
KilkennyIreland 13,5998,451
KingstonJamaica 9,2065,721
KagoshimaJapan 16,43510,213
KanazawaJapan 16,89410,498
KaruizawaJapan 16,82810,457
KatsuuraJapan 16,65810,351
KawaguchikoJapan 16,73110,397
KitamiesashiJapan 17,62110,950
KobeJapan 16,71510,387
KochiJapan 16,61810,327
KofuJapan 16,75410,411
KumagayaJapan 16,78710,432
KumamotoJapan 16,57210,298
KumejimaJapan 15,8849,871
KureJapan 16,70610,381
KushiroJapan 17,36410,790
KutchanJapan 17,46710,854
KyotoJapan 16,74110,403
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,08710,618
KitaleKenya 10,2086,343
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6218,464
KufraLibya 11,9347,416
KaunasLithuania 14,8629,235
KlaipedaLithuania 14,8319,216
KybartaiLithuania 14,7999,196
KarongaMalawi 9,0625,631
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4358,349
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6008,451
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0878,132
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3608,302
KuantanMalaysia 13,1938,198
KuchingMalaysia 13,0528,110
KayesMali 9,4925,899
KeniebaMali 9,3335,799
KidalMali 10,3886,455
KitaMali 9,4185,852
KoutiaMali 9,4955,900
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9838,068
KisinevMoldova 14,3728,931
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,23911,334
KhatgalMongolia 18,03511,207
KhovdMongolia 17,45210,845
KhujirtMongolia 17,79511,058
KhutagMongolia 18,03511,207
KenitraMorocco 11,7367,293
KalewaMyanmar 15,0669,362
KathaMyanmar 15,2319,465
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7668,554
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6429,099
KengtungMyanmar 15,0169,331
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4069,574
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6544,135
KathmanduNepal 15,2179,456
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0156,223
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,4304,617
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,7504,816
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5224,675
KarioiNew Zealand 7,6764,770
KawerauNew Zealand 7,7774,833
KopuaNew Zealand 7,5894,716
KanoNigeria 10,0416,239
KangnungNorth Korea 17,13610,648
KarasjokNorway 16,09710,003
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8689,239
KristiansandNorway 14,5989,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,0479,351
KhasabOman 13,7438,540
KarachiPakistan 14,1248,777
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1418,788
KhanpurPakistan 14,6759,119
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4058,951
KororPalau 13,7148,522
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,1978,822
KlodzkoPoland 14,1788,810
KoszalinPoland 14,5109,016
KrakowPoland 14,2698,867
KalakanRussia 19,02911,825
KaliningradRussia 14,7219,148
KamenskoeRussia 17,87111,105
KandalaksaRussia 16,15610,040
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,62710,332
KazanRussia 16,0159,952
KemRussia 16,0829,994
KerchRussia 14,5609,048
KhabarovskRussia 18,20411,312
KirenskRussia 18,99011,801
KirovRussia 16,24810,096
KljuciRussia 17,80111,062
KolpasevRussia 17,81311,069
KorfRussia 17,78111,049
KostromaRussia 15,7949,814
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 18,51211,504
KotlasRussia 16,30010,129
KrasnodarRussia 14,6559,107
KrasnojarskRussia 16,23410,088
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,48110,241
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,15811,284
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 17,33910,775
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,8879,872
KurganRussia 16,76410,417
KurskRussia 15,1069,387
KyraRussia 18,33911,396
KigaliRwanda 9,6696,008
KoldaSenegal 9,2095,723
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9785,579
KosiceSlovakia 14,2008,824
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7684,206
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,45510,847
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9308,035
KadugliSudan 10,9376,796
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7887,325
KassalaSudan 11,7097,276
KhartoumSudan 11,5327,166
KostiSudan 11,2977,020
KalmarSweden 14,7419,160
KaresuandoSweden 15,9319,899
KarlstadSweden 14,8889,252
KristianstadSweden 14,6069,076
KamishliSyria 14,0268,716
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2288,842
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0608,737
Khon KaenThailand 14,5699,053
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1658,802
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3918,942
KairouanTunisia 12,4897,761
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,8708,619
KarsTurkey 14,4398,972
KastamonuTurkey 14,0718,744
KayseriTurkey 13,9078,642
KonyaTurkey 13,6978,511
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,3879,562
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9089,264
KinlossUk 14,2088,829
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,9509,290
KievUkraine 14,7439,162
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7299,153
KirovogradUkraine 14,6489,102
KlepininoUkraine 14,4818,999
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,7169,145
Kovel’Ukraine 14,5699,053
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,6509,104
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0227,470
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,3928,322
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8977,393
Keene, NhUsa 11,9067,398
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8537,365
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8817,383
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0196,226
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3287,661
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,9479,910
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6327,228
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0996,897
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0518,110
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2897,015
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,6999,755
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,72710,394
KabompoZambia 8,2205,108
KabweZambia 8,3485,188
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3555,192
KafirondaZambia 8,5135,290
KaomaZambia 8,1315,053
KasamaZambia 8,8995,530
KasempaZambia 8,3085,163
KawambwaZambia 8,8395,492
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1715,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -