Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8029,198
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9307,413
HuamboAngola 7,8814,897
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9296,792
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0064,975
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0024,973
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4666,504
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6087,213
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3599,544
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0297,475
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0547,491
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,0237,471
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9828,067
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9467,423
Hay River, NtCanada 14,6669,114
Hope, BcCanada 13,7428,539
HaikouChina 15,0949,379
HailarChina 18,42911,452
HamiChina 17,04910,595
HetanChina 15,9219,893
HavanaCuba 9,8606,127
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1975,715
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1755,701
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2225,730
HelwanEgypt 12,8677,996
HurguadaEgypt 12,7197,904
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,5609,048
HelsinkiFinland 15,3459,535
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,3709,551
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9204,921
HamburgGermany 14,2378,847
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,2378,847
HannoverGermany 14,1158,771
HelgolandGermany 14,2188,835
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,7168,523
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,1068,144
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,4969,008
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3607,681
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6627,869
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,6089,078
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8918,632
HaifaIsrael 13,3268,281
HaboroJapan 17,59010,931
HachijojimaJapan 16,45210,224
HachinoheJapan 17,19710,687
HagiJapan 16,74010,402
HakodateJapan 17,35410,784
HamadaJapan 16,78610,431
HamamatsuJapan 16,67310,361
HikoneJapan 16,75910,414
HimejiJapan 16,73910,402
HiradoJapan 16,64510,343
HirooJapan 17,32810,768
HiroshimaJapan 16,72510,393
HitaJapan 16,62510,331
HitoyoshiJapan 16,50610,257
HunLibya 12,0867,510
HomboriMali 9,9486,182
HomalinMyanmar 15,2629,484
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4758,995
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,4464,627
HighbankNew Zealand 7,3714,580
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,4814,649
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,1864,465
HororataNew Zealand 7,3654,577
HyderabadPakistan 14,2498,854
HuanucoPeru 6,1453,819
HelPoland 14,6459,100
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,20311,312
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,29210,746
HatangaRussia 18,73911,644
Hoseda-HardRussia 17,15610,661
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5624,078
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1498,171
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,9998,699
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3347,043
HaejuSouth Korea 17,18910,681
HyesanSouth Korea 17,54610,903
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8167,964
HalaibSudan 12,3847,695
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6557,242
HudeibaSudan 11,7947,329
HaparandaSweden 15,7839,808
HarnosandSweden 15,3199,519
HamaSyria 13,6288,469
HassakahSyria 13,9528,670
Hua HinThailand 14,0828,751
HakkariTurkey 14,1988,823
Hull, EnglandUk 13,9178,648
HersonUkraine 14,4969,008
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,5049,013
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9076,778
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0167,467
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6267,225
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6557,242
Hart, MiUsa 12,2147,590
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7957,329
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8956,770
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5087,772
Hays, KsUsa 11,9777,442
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7347,913
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0567,491
Helena, MtUsa 13,1498,171
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9767,442
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2096,965
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1646,937
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1087,524
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3067,026
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9146,782
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6097,835
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6087,213
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7347,292
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9797,444
Holly, CoUsa 11,9567,430
Homer, AkUsa 15,8039,820
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4727,129
Horton, KsUsa 11,9567,430
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5087,772
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4587,120
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2307,600
Houma, LaUsa 10,7606,686
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9196,785
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5417,171
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2176,970
Huron, SdUsa 12,5247,782
HanoiVietnam 15,1319,403
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0278,716
HarareZimbabwe 8,1395,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -