Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,3488,294
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5442,202
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,7562,334
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3502,082
ViennaAustria 13,9628,676
VitebskBelarus 15,1519,415
VassourasBrazil 4,6662,900
VicosaBrazil 4,8613,020
VitoriaBrazil 4,9533,078
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,5303,437
VarnaBulgaria 13,9758,684
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5287,785
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7858,566
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,8458,603
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,7928,571
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,7408,538
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,7258,529
ValdiviaChile 2,8351,762
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,8231,754
VallenarChile 3,9432,450
ValparaisoChile 3,5212,188
VanguardiaColombia 7,6414,748
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6714,145
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,6109,079
VestervigDenmark 14,4778,996
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1985,716
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2505,748
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3295,797
VilsandiEstonia 15,0909,377
VaasaFinland 15,4839,621
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,4228,962
VeravalIndia 13,8938,633
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1098,767
ValentiaIreland 13,4538,360
VeniceItaly 13,5448,417
VeronaItaly 13,4778,375
VicenzaItaly 13,5188,401
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,2068,206
ViterboItaly 13,2358,224
VolterraItaly 13,2828,254
VientianeLaos 14,7269,151
VarenaLithuania 14,8349,218
VilniusLithuania 14,8899,252
VeracruzMexico 9,7866,081
VlissingenNetherlands 13,8118,582
VaernesNorway 15,1729,428
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,9749,305
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,32810,146
VillarricaParaguay 4,1872,602
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,0748,746
VanavaraRussia 18,88211,734
VasileviciRussia 14,8759,244
Velikie LukiRussia 15,2589,481
VerhojanskRussia 19,35012,024
ViljujskRussia 19,93412,387
VitimRussia 19,30911,999
Vize IslandRussia 17,72111,012
VladivostokRussia 17,68810,992
VolgogradRussia 15,2279,462
VologdaRussia 15,8789,867
VoronezRussia 15,2349,467
Vrangelja IslandRussia 17,48110,863
VytegraRussia 15,8659,859
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6356,609
ValenciaSpain 12,4777,753
ValladolidSpain 12,5557,802
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,4977,766
VisbySweden 14,9029,260
VanTurkey 14,2618,862
ValleyUk 13,7428,540
VinnitsaUkraine 14,5559,045
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,6757,876
Valdez, AkUsa 15,7149,765
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4267,721
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,4208,339
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3227,657
Vevay, InUsa 11,6287,226
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0606,873
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,3147,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -