Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7106,034
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7908,569
ParanaArgentina 3,5242,190
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,7492,330
PehuajoArgentina 3,0801,914
PergaminoArgentina 3,2912,045
PigeArgentina 2,8921,797
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5622,213
PosadasArgentina 4,0072,490
PresidenciaArgentina 4,0782,534
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5182,186
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1171,937
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3975,839
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6926,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5847,199
ParakouBenin 9,5085,909
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2123,860
ParacatuBrazil 5,1943,228
ParanaBrazil 5,7003,542
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2582,646
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8793,032
ParintinsBrazil 6,7574,199
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8214,239
Passo FundoBrazil 3,9222,437
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0453,135
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2753,899
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1883,845
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,4083,361
PeixeBrazil 5,7493,572
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1493,821
PicosBrazil 6,3873,969
PiraiBrazil 4,6372,881
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3243,308
PompeuBrazil 4,9973,105
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,5452,824
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8684,268
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1552,582
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1003,791
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7352,321
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8963,664
PosseBrazil 5,5443,445
PlevenBulgaria 13,8478,605
PlovdivBulgaria 13,7368,535
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0748,746
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2738,869
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,8869,250
Penticton, BcCanada 13,6858,504
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2917,638
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1167,529
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0958,137
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,8608,613
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,3417,669
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,0798,749
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1058,143
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6358,473
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2178,835
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5299,028
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3518,297
ParronChile 3,3742,097
Puerto AysenChile 2,2311,387
Puerto MonttChile 2,6581,652
Punta ArenasChile 1,406874
PingbianChina 16,38210,180
PeralesColombia 7,6954,782
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7864,838
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4955,279
PragueCzech Republic 14,0568,735
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1455,683
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2525,749
PoloDominican Republic 9,1455,683
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3215,792
PichilingueEcuador 7,1704,455
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1984,473
PuyoEcuador 7,0944,408
Port-SaidEgypt 13,0468,107
ParisFrance 13,5108,395
PerpignanFrance 12,9228,030
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6574,137
Port-GentilGabon 8,7585,442
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,4474,628
PotsdamGermany 14,2288,841
PatrasGreece 13,2328,222
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,5829,683
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,7778,561
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8655,509
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1915,712
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0425,619
PecsHungary 13,8248,590
PambanIndia 13,0768,125
PuneIndia 13,8088,581
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6207,842
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8738,000
PadovaItaly 13,5188,400
Paganella MountainItaly 13,5588,425
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,8627,993
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,8597,991
PantelleriaItaly 12,6797,879
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3988,326
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,8617,992
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,3178,275
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,3198,277
PiacenzaItaly 13,3878,319
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,2928,260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,4398,351
Ponza IslandItaly 13,1218,154
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,2118,210
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,1748,186
PrizziItaly 12,8287,971
PakseLaos 14,4828,999
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2988,263
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1605,692
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1325,674
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1378,163
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,5208,402
PatheinMyanmar 14,3968,946
PutaoMyanmar 15,6009,694
PyiMyanmar 14,6269,089
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9436,178
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,8874,901
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,5844,713
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,5854,713
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5454,689
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,0214,984
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,7724,830
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9145,539
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2415,743
PohangNorth Korea 16,94110,527
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,29910,750
PadidanPakistan 14,3808,936
PanjgurPakistan 14,2008,824
ParachinarPakistan 15,1509,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0048,702
PeshawarPakistan 15,2359,467
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6597,245
PilarParaguay 4,0622,524
PiscoPeru 5,7233,556
PiuraPeru 6,7484,193
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7303,561
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0408,724
PoznanPoland 14,3708,930
PrzemyslPoland 14,3638,925
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,3407,668
PortalegrePortugal 12,2277,598
Porto Portugal 12,3837,695
PavelecRussia 15,4129,577
PecoraRussia 16,97310,547
PermRussia 16,49810,252
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 17,68110,987
PetrozavodskRussia 15,8399,843
PjatigorskRussia 14,7519,167
PoronajskRussia 18,02811,203
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,6979,133
Providenja BayRussia 17,02510,580
PskovRussia 15,2909,501
PodorSenegal 9,6105,972
PopradSlovakia 14,1938,820
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3153,924
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2304,493
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,5987,828
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9698,059
Port SudanSudan 12,1547,553
ParamariboSuriname 7,7024,786
PiteňSweden 15,6579,729
PalmyraSyria 13,6508,482
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3975,218
PhetchabunThailand 14,5299,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5479,040
PhraeThailand 14,6889,127
PhuketThailand 13,5358,411
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5628,427
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2758,870
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9988,698
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2395,120
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,4628,365
PoltavaUkraine 14,8489,226
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4032,115
PradoUruguay 3,1741,972
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1611,964
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7137,279
Pana, IlUsa 11,7787,319
Paoli, InUsa 11,6737,254
Paris, IlUsa 11,8217,346
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7137,900
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7926,706
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5227,781
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4747,130
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6597,245
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2878,256
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7756,695
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9287,412
Perry, OkUsa 11,6057,212
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5987,207
Philo, OhUsa 11,7097,276
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8067,336
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5787,816
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2897,015
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4367,728
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7377,293
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7067,274
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7737,316
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4567,119
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7957,951
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9497,425
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2216,973
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,6628,490
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8816,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7187,282
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,6628,490
Portage, WiUsa 12,2727,626
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9627,433
Portland, OregonUsa 13,4148,335
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2157,591
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2897,015
Priest River, IdUsa 13,4678,369
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4017,084
Princeton, InUsa 11,6057,211
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7607,308
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0607,494
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7244,799
PetaukeZambia 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -