Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,0797,506
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0176,846
OranArgentina 4,5092,802
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5326,544
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8496,120
OstendeBelgium 13,7688,556
ObidosBrazil 6,8384,249
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6465,994
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2017,582
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2007,581
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,7451,706
OdenseDenmark 14,4188,959
OtavaloEcuador 7,2914,531
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4005,841
OuluFinland 15,7559,791
OroomiehIran 14,2698,867
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9858,069
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1155,664
ObihiroJapan 17,39510,809
OfunatoJapan 17,03810,588
OitaJapan 16,60810,320
OkayamaJapan 16,73310,398
OkinoerabuJapan 15,9959,939
OmaezakiJapan 16,64710,344
OmuJapan 17,57310,920
OnahamaJapan 16,83610,462
OsakaJapan 16,70810,383
OshimaJapan 16,63710,338
OtaruJapan 17,48910,868
OwaseJapan 16,62810,333
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3767,069
OujoaMorocco 11,9457,423
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8986,151
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,6054,726
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,3254,552
OphirNew Zealand 7,2714,518
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,7594,821
OtautauNew Zealand 7,2064,478
OcotalNicaragua 8,9325,550
OrlandNorway 15,1549,417
OsloNorway 14,8499,227
OhotskRussia 18,85711,718
OkhotskRussia 18,85711,718
OlekminskRussia 19,65512,214
OlenekRussia 19,27411,977
OmskRussia 17,12510,642
OnegaRussia 16,13810,028
OrenburgRussia 15,9789,929
OymyakonRussia 19,01411,816
OviedoSpain 12,6957,889
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,2589,482
Orkney IslandsUk 14,3548,920
OdessaUkraine 14,3978,947
OvrucUkraine 14,7489,165
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3147,031
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5527,179
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7497,922
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3457,672
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1587,555
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5567,181
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4887,760
Olympia, WaUsa 13,5588,425
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1397,544
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1497,550
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6937,266
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4356,484
Orono, MeUsa 12,1007,519
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2667,622
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0077,461
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9497,425
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5587,183
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0737,502
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4217,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -