Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,8517,986
LuandaAngola 8,1515,065
LuenaAngola 8,1875,087
La PlataArgentina 3,1621,965
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6372,882
La RiojaArgentina 3,8472,391
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2842,041
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,7191,068
Las LomitasArgentina 4,3112,679
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1505,065
LavertonAustralia 8,5925,339
LearmonthAustralia 10,4606,500
LongreachAustralia 10,1816,327
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1826,327
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,9885,585
Low HeadAustralia 8,2125,103
LinzAustria 13,8778,623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5189,022
LerwickUk 14,5179,021
La PazBolivia 5,2843,284
LavrasBrazil 4,7742,967
LencoisBrazil 5,7843,594
LinharesBrazil 5,0583,143
LondrinaBrazil 4,4712,778
LomBulgaria 13,8278,592
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8228,589
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6227,843
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,3229,521
Langara, BcCanada 14,6239,087
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1368,163
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,4858,380
London, OnCanada 12,0267,473
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7809,185
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8958,634
Lytton, BcCanada 13,8288,593
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,7926,706
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8582,398
LanzhouChina 16,71310,386
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6369,716
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6464,751
LimonCosta Rica 8,4545,253
LarnacaCyprus 13,4558,361
LimassolCyprus 13,4098,333
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5745,328
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8375,491
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,4028,950
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1565,689
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2605,754
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1665,696
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3405,804
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2914,531
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8444,253
LuxorEgypt 12,5277,784
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0395,617
Laucala BayFiji 9,7716,072
LappeenrantaFinland 15,5499,663
Le MansFrance 13,3528,297
LilleFrance 13,7088,519
LyonFrance 13,2938,260
LambarnGabon 8,8255,484
LastourvilleGabon 8,9305,549
LibrevilleGabon 8,9055,534
LeipzigGermany 14,1118,769
LindenbergGermany 14,2508,855
LamiaGreece 13,3258,280
LarissaGreece 13,3948,323
LemnosGreece 13,5358,411
LimnosGreece 13,5468,417
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8675,510
LabeGuinea 9,1345,676
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7957,951
La CeibaHonduras 9,1695,698
La MesaHonduras 9,1655,695
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5269,648
LudhianaIndia 15,1339,404
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,5757,814
LatinaItaly 13,1818,191
LatronicoItaly 13,1668,181
LecceItaly 13,2698,245
LodwarKenya 10,4486,493
Luang PrabangLaos 14,9269,275
LiepajaLatvia 14,8949,256
LaukuvaLithuania 14,8649,237
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,7208,526
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,5028,390
LabuanMalaysia 13,5248,404
LuqaMalta 12,6877,884
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6805,394
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7836,701
LashioMyanmar 15,1419,409
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,3984,597
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,3354,558
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,5204,673
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,3614,574
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,5634,700
LincolnNew Zealand 7,3404,561
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5154,670
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5154,670
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5154,670
LagosNigeria 9,2565,752
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,8539,230
LillehammerNorway 14,9459,287
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,1279,400
La VictoriaParaguay 4,5732,841
LimaPeru 5,9293,684
LegaspiPhilippines 14,4278,965
LisbonPortugal 12,1157,528
LeninbadRussia 15,7259,772
LevsiRussia 17,05210,596
LungiSierra Leone 8,8185,480
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,6808,501
LanzaroteSpain 10,9556,807
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,7167,902
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,4768,374
LuganoSwitzerland 13,4658,367
LatakiaSyria 13,6208,464
LampangThailand 14,6889,127
LoeiThailand 14,6539,105
Lop BuriThailand 14,3398,910
LomeTogo 9,1245,669
LeemingUk 13,9338,658
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5189,022
London, EnglandUk 13,6898,506
London-GatwickUk 13,6668,492
LynehamUk 13,6418,477
L’VovUkraine 14,4128,956
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,5039,012
LozovajaUkraine 14,8669,238
LubnyUkraine 14,8159,206
LuckUkraine 14,5569,045
LuganskUkraine 14,9709,303
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3057,647
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9927,452
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8566,746
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8796,760
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6376,610
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0677,499
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6497,860
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7417,296
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1847,571
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6607,867
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0048,081
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4107,712
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7776,697
Larned, KsUsa 11,8717,377
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9857,448
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1907,575
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5247,161
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8967,392
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3227,657
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7177,281
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8487,362
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5147,155
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2737,005
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2606,997
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4447,111
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,2928,260
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9987,456
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8487,362
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4267,100
Libby, MtUsa 13,4438,354
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1137,527
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5387,170
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6897,885
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3487,052
Llano, TxUsa 11,1316,917
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2997,643
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0717,501
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0987,518
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0927,514
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7687,313
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2096,965
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5797,195
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0876,889
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0307,476
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4947,142
Luling, TxUsa 10,9526,806
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5257,783
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3737,067
LivingstoneZambia 7,8854,900
LundaziZambia 8,7975,467
LusakaZambia 8,2535,128
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -