Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5972,235
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8102,367
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,4052,116
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,496930
RivadaviaArgentina 4,3842,725
RosarioArgentina 3,4002,113
RichmondAustralia 8,9535,563
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0716,258
RecifeBrazil 6,4033,979
RemansoBrazil 6,0953,787
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0033,731
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6172,869
Rio NegroBrazil 4,1812,598
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0793,156
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,7678,555
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1278,157
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3248,280
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3238,279
Resolute, NtCanada 15,6029,695
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7848,566
Roberval, QcCanada 12,5177,778
RuoqiangChina 16,46310,230
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3635,197
RandersDenmark 14,5049,013
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2295,735
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3035,781
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4913,412
RumipambaEcuador 7,1614,450
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0068,082
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,8327,974
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,9068,020
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5964,720
RostockGermany 14,3618,924
RhodesGreece 13,3418,290
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,8139,205
ReykhólarIceland 14,6049,075
ReykjavíkIceland 14,4718,993
RamsarIran 14,4778,996
RashtIran 14,4648,988
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,5968,449
RadicofaniItaly 13,2688,245
Resia PassItaly 13,5978,450
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4118,334
RivoltoItaly 13,6178,462
Rolle PassItaly 13,6008,451
RomeItaly 13,2058,206
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,1808,190
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,6198,463
RumoiJapan 17,55010,905
RigaLatvia 15,0459,349
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,8799,246
RodriguesMauritius 9,4475,871
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,07711,233
RabatMorocco 11,7057,273
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4368,971
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5744,707
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5584,696
RangioraNew Zealand 7,3734,582
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,5174,671
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,9854,962
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,8034,849
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,7884,839
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,2434,501
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8574,883
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,7424,811
RivasNicaragua 8,6765,392
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4969,008
RebolyRussia 15,8629,857
Rostov On DonRussia 14,8829,248
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1268,156
RagaSudan 10,4876,517
RashadSudan 11,0886,890
RenkSudan 11,1636,937
RumbekSudan 10,5196,536
RanongThailand 13,7688,556
Roi EtThailand 14,5439,037
RizeTurkey 14,3598,923
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,2539,478
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,4058,951
RomnyUkraine 14,9019,260
RovnoUkraine 14,5729,055
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6718,495
RochaUruguay 3,2202,001
Racine, WiUsa 12,1117,526
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2066,963
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6247,845
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6277,846
Reading, PaUsa 11,6567,243
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8637,993
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9188,028
Redding, CaUsa 12,9008,016
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0467,485
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7057,895
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9097,400
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3647,062
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3647,062
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3837,074
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3387,667
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9857,447
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3227,657
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0817,507
Rockville, InUsa 11,8017,333
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1927,576
Rome, GaUsa 11,1116,904
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9578,052
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1738,186
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5417,172
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5117,153
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8857,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -