Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,9199,271
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,7119,142
QubaAzerbaijan 14,7789,183
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6284,119
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,6029,695
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,3187,655
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,1308,780
QuinteroChile 3,5212,188
QingdaoChina 16,97010,546
QiqiharChina 18,23311,330
QuitoEcuador 7,2524,506
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,3054,540
QuettaPakistan 14,6519,104
Quanah, TxUsa 11,5017,147
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7656,689
Quang TriVietnam 14,6859,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -