Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2319,464
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2239,459
JuninArgentina 3,2192,001
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,5062,800
JacobinaBrazil 5,9513,698
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7024,165
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5084,044
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1493,200
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,7412,946
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,8028,576
JiuquanChina 16,93010,521
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4825,271
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2535,750
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1805,704
JoensuuFinland 15,7309,775
JokioinenFinland 15,3589,544
JyvskylFinland 15,5669,673
JakobshavnGreenland 14,7549,168
JulianehbGreenland 13,8328,595
JagdalpurIndia 14,2028,825
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1587,555
JerusalemIsrael 13,2468,231
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7395,431
JosNigeria 9,8356,112
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,3909,563
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,4019,570
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5379,034
JhelumPakistan 15,2329,465
JiwaniPakistan 13,9048,640
JuliacaPeru 5,4273,372
JakutskRussia 19,64112,205
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,0509,352
JenisejskRussia 18,28111,360
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,41810,824
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,81911,073
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5644,079
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4597,742
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1587,555
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1934,470
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,0087,462
JubaSudan 10,4216,476
JokkmokkSweden 15,7099,761
JönköpingSweden 14,7669,175
Jonkoping ASweden 14,7609,172
JendoubaTunisia 12,5187,779
JerbaTunisia 12,3377,666
JerseyUk 13,4058,330
JaltaUkraine 14,3748,932
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0386,859
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3657,062
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6666,628
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6977,268
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0459,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -