Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0889,376
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2789,494
MilianaAlgeria 12,2497,612
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4674,640
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0362,508
Malarg EArgentina 3,2202,001
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5801,603
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,8321,760
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4332,133
MendozaArgentina 3,4932,171
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4972,173
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,6852,290
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3436,427
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,5434,066
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6056,590
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9986,213
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6125,352
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5945,341
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0285,610
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6585,380
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5566,560
MuharraqBahrain 13,4728,371
MinskBelarus 14,9309,278
MogilevBelarus 15,0339,342
MaunBotswana 7,5534,694
MacapaBrazil 7,0714,394
MacauBrazil 6,6874,156
MaceioBrazil 6,2103,859
MachadoBrazil 4,7142,929
ManausBrazil 6,7064,167
MarabaBrazil 6,4864,031
MaringaBrazil 4,4622,773
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8324,245
Monte AzulBrazil 5,4853,408
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0543,762
MonteiroBrazil 6,3763,962
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,2883,286
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6584,137
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9353,688
MamfeCameroon 9,4325,861
MarouaCameroon 10,1386,300
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8209,209
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3137,651
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3558,299
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,5349,653
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,2788,873
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4548,361
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,8368,598
Moncton, NbCanada 12,1957,578
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,4937,763
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1987,580
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1967,578
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3378,288
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9198,028
Morden, MbCanada 13,0258,094
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2107,587
MoundouChad 10,0346,235
MatecanaColombia 7,7474,814
MoroniComoros 9,3475,808
MosnovCzech Republic 14,1678,804
MarstalDenmark 14,3708,930
Melville HallDominica 8,7855,459
MichesDominican Republic 9,2205,730
MocaDominican Republic 9,2805,767
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3495,809
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2085,722
MilagroEcuador 7,0624,388
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,8137,962
MinyaEgypt 12,6657,870
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2095,723
MassawaEritrea 11,8767,380
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,5469,039
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,1719,428
MarseilleFrance 13,0768,125
MontpellierFrance 13,0458,107
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4594,635
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1264,428
MakokouGabon 9,0785,641
MayumbaGabon 8,5725,327
MitzicGabon 9,0375,616
MkamboGabon 9,1745,701
MoandaGabon 8,8915,525
MouilaGabon 8,7465,435
MagdeburgGermany 14,1498,793
MunichGermany 13,7988,574
MünsterGermany 13,9968,697
MethoniGreece 13,0948,137
MilosGreece 13,2058,206
MitiliniGreece 13,5268,405
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,5278,406
MacentaGuinea 8,9415,556
MamouGuinea 9,0415,618
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2878,878
MiskolcHungary 14,1228,775
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2728,247
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1599,420
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8018,576
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8698,618
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1318,159
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8097,960
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0738,124
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8897,388
MashhadIran 14,8659,237
Malin HeadIreland 13,8798,625
M. CalamitaItaly 13,1998,202
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,2348,224
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,9628,055
MilanItaly 13,4238,341
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,4208,339
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,1958,200
ManIvory Coast 8,8955,528
MaebashiJapan 16,82210,453
MaizuruJapan 16,79510,437
MakurazakiJapan 16,40510,194
MatsueJapan 16,83310,460
MatsumotoJapan 16,82910,458
MatsuyamaJapan 16,66010,353
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7959,815
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1079,388
MishimaJapan 16,68610,369
MitoJapan 16,78610,431
MiyakejimaJapan 16,56510,294
MiyakoJapan 17,09210,621
MiyakojimaJapan 15,7209,768
MiyakonojoJapan 16,44810,221
MiyazakiJapan 16,46710,233
MombetsuJapan 17,53710,897
MoriokaJapan 17,12010,639
MuroranJapan 17,39910,812
MurotomisakiJapan 16,57410,299
MutsuJapan 17,28510,741
Ma’AnJordan 13,1118,147
MafraqJordan 13,3438,292
MombasaKenya 9,9356,174
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7327,912
MaseruLesotho 6,8514,257
MonroviaLiberia 8,6715,388
MisratahLibya 12,3637,682
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1005,655
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7535,439
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6415,370
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5445,309
MakhangaMalawi 8,4755,267
MangochiMalawi 8,6865,398
MwmosaMalawi 8,5395,306
MzimbaMalawi 8,8585,504
MzuzuMalawi 8,9205,543
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0088,083
MersingMalaysia 13,0588,114
MiriMalaysia 13,4068,331
MaleMaldives 12,3237,658
MenakaMali 10,1606,314
MoptiMali 9,7696,071
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6677,872
MazatlanMexico 10,5486,555
MeridaMexico 9,8026,091
Mexico CityMexico 9,9076,156
MonterreyMexico 10,6056,590
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0026,216
MaantyMongolia 17,98611,176
MandalgoviMongolia 17,79311,057
MatadMongolia 18,15311,281
MurenMongolia 17,96211,162
MarrakechMorocco 11,4107,090
MeknesMorocco 11,7297,288
MideltMorocco 11,6317,228
MaputoMozambique 7,4284,616
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8995,530
MandalayMyanmar 14,9929,316
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,8619,235
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0338,720
MindatMyanmar 14,8639,236
MonywaMyanmar 14,9759,306
MyeikMyanmar 14,0338,720
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3909,564
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,8308,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,1834,464
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7154,794
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,9074,914
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,3664,577
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,7204,797
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,7824,836
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,4804,648
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,5834,712
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5584,696
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,4034,600
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,3414,562
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7705,450
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7385,430
MagariaNiger 10,1536,309
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3156,410
MaradiNiger 10,1216,289
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2266,354
MakurdiNigeria 9,6025,967
MinnaNigeria 9,7056,031
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,82810,457
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,5179,642
MajisOman 13,5948,448
MasirahOman 13,3328,285
Muscat  Oman 13,5908,445
MultanPakistan 14,8619,235
MurreePakistan 15,3119,515
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1497,549
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6102,865
MoyobambaPeru 6,5804,089
MactanPhilippines 14,1138,770
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,5859,063
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,4957,764
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1525,687
MagadanRussia 18,49411,492
MahackalaRussia 14,8749,243
Malye KarmakulyRussia 17,11110,633
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 17,11210,633
MarkovoRussia 17,75811,035
MinusinskRussia 17,93511,145
MogocaRussia 18,92611,761
MoscowRussia 15,5089,637
MurmanskRussia 16,29810,128
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7617,930
MatamSenegal 9,5575,939
MogadishuSomalia 10,8216,724
MadridSpain 12,4737,751
Madrid (b)Spain 12,4637,745
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,6817,880
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,0527,489
MelillaSpain 11,9607,432
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,2927,638
MalakalSudan 10,8886,766
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3184,548
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,4358,348
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,7589,171
Mae SariangThailand 14,6369,095
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4939,006
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,6179,083
MalatyaTurkey 14,0038,701
MersinTurkey 13,6858,504
MuglaTurkey 13,4318,346
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,8218,589
ManstonUk 13,7288,531
MeloUruguay 3,4582,149
MercedesUruguay 3,3532,084
MontevideoUruguay 3,1751,973
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9436,800
Madison, FlUsa 10,7466,678
Madison, InUsa 11,6547,242
Madison, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,1867,572
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9237,409
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2557,616
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5737,191
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0577,492
Marion, InUsa 11,8897,388
Marion, NcUsa 11,2737,005
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,5177,778
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5387,170
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,21010,073
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,6687,251
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5137,776
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6267,225
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3097,027
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8747,379
Medford, WiUsa 12,4227,719
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6097,835
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3307,041
Mena, ArUsa 11,4217,097
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0096,841
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1326,917
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8017,333
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1246,291
Midland, TxUsa 11,3257,038
Milan, MnUsa 12,5347,789
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5737,813
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9458,044
Milford, DeUsa 11,4987,145
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9646,813
Millen, GaUsa 10,9236,788
Millport, OhUsa 11,8027,334
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8117,339
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,1377,542
Minden, NeUsa 12,1887,574
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,4577,741
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9407,420
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2488,232
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8206,724
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,0307,476
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9927,452
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1416,923
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,5347,789
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9556,807
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1407,544
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6087,213
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0856,888
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2737,005
Moro, OrUsa 13,2968,262
Morris, MnUsa 12,6407,855
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0577,492
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3657,062
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0537,490
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9987,456
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1967,579
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,0397,481
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6267,225
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3397,046
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,1297,537
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,5367,168
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2735,141
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3215,171
MaracayVenezuela 8,2405,120
MaturinVenezuela 8,1515,065
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2285,113
MeridaVenezuela 8,0965,031
MagoyeZambia 8,1525,066
MansaZambia 8,6985,405
MbalaZambia 9,0455,620
MfuweZambia 8,6375,367
MisamfuZambia 8,9175,541
MonguZambia 8,0054,974
MpikaZambia 8,7485,436
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6315,363
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2295,114
MumbwaZambia 8,2245,110
MwinilungaZambia 8,4145,229
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9154,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -