Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3007,022
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,3257,659
AlgiersAlgeria 12,3297,661
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,5157,777
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,2081,993
AzulArgentina 2,9701,845
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9935,588
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0625,631
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2736,384
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3016,401
AmberleyAustralia 9,5615,941
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,5669,052
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,5319,030
AimoresBrazil 5,0303,126
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8663,645
AltamiraBrazil 6,7054,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2353,874
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5882,851
ApodiBrazil 6,6064,105
AracajuBrazil 6,0453,756
AracuaiBrazil 5,3003,293
AragarcasBrazil 5,2953,290
AraxaBrazil 4,9333,066
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3173,926
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,7398,537
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,7398,537
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8729,863
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,2687,623
Alert, NunavutCanada 16,22610,083
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9468,045
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8367,977
AbecheChad 10,7896,705
AntofagastaChile 4,5532,829
AricaChile 5,1123,177
AltaiChina 17,27010,732
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3434,563
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4014,599
AraucaColombia 7,9214,922
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3165,789
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2495,747
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1865,708
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,9278,033
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9218,029
AswanEgypt 12,3667,684
AsyutEgypt 12,5777,816
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0115,600
AsmaraEritrea 11,8167,343
AssabEritrea 11,7877,324
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1886,952
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,0588,114
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6385,368
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0685,014
AccraGhana 9,0055,596
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,6648,491
AthensGreece 13,2958,262
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,2718,247
AasiaatGreenland 14,6939,131
AmmassalikGreenland 14,4328,968
AputiteqGreenland 14,7199,146
AkureyriIceland 14,6979,133
AgraIndia 14,8599,234
AhmedabadIndia 14,2128,831
AkolaIndia 14,1648,802
AllahabadIndia 14,8429,223
AmritsarIndia 15,1599,420
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5417,793
AbadanIran 13,7458,541
ArakIran 14,1708,806
AlbengaItaly 13,2428,229
AlgheroItaly 12,9118,023
AmendolaItaly 13,2948,261
AnconaItaly 13,4078,331
ArezzoItaly 13,3268,281
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8145,477
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8455,496
AbashiriJapan 17,47210,858
AburatsuJapan 16,42810,208
AikawaJapan 17,01510,573
AjiroJapan 16,67510,362
AkitaJapan 17,15010,657
AkuneJapan 16,49110,248
AomoriJapan 17,24910,719
AsahikawaJapan 17,50710,879
AsosanJapan 16,57610,300
AmmanJordan 13,2948,261
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,34710,158
AinaziLatvia 15,1419,409
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2705,760
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3605,816
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8405,493
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5705,947
AtarMauritania 10,0806,264
AgalegaMauritius 10,1036,278
AcapulcoMexico 9,6445,993
AayanbulagMongolia 17,61610,947
AltaiMongolia 17,50210,876
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,73311,019
AgadirMorocco 11,2316,979
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,9278,655
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,2634,513
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5674,702
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8154,856
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,9454,937
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,3364,558
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,3784,585
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,9534,942
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,9684,951
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,9704,953
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6865,398
AgadezNiger 10,5166,535
AsuncionParaguay 4,2412,635
ArequipaPeru 5,3533,326
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,0069,325
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6954,160
AradRomania 13,9668,679
AjanRussia 18,87611,730
AldanRussia 19,46812,098
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5409,657
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,67910,986
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 18,22211,324
AnadyrRussia 17,44310,839
ArkhangelskRussia 16,27010,110
ArmavirRussia 14,7439,161
AstrakhanRussia 15,1869,437
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8106,096
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,6197,842
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,3747,690
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,3627,682
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,1427,545
Abu HamedSudan 11,9577,430
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3277,039
AqiqSudan 12,0707,500
ArbaatSudan 12,1667,560
AromaSudan 11,7337,291
AtbaraSudan 11,8097,338
Abu KamalSyria 13,7658,554
AleppoSyria 13,7508,545
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2608,862
AtakpameTogo 9,2635,756
AdanaTurkey 13,7348,535
AfyonTurkey 13,6768,499
AnkaraTurkey 13,8988,636
AntalyaTurkey 13,5088,394
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,9429,285
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,2008,824
AberporthUk 13,6298,469
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,6728,496
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,3668,927
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,5389,034
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4938,384
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4848,379
ArtigasUruguay 3,6702,280
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1956,957
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6427,856
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,5938,447
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3007,022
Ada, MnUsa 12,7707,935
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9617,433
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0556,870
Akron, OhUsa 11,8007,333
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0147,465
Albany, GaUsa 10,8746,757
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8977,393
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,3297,661
Albion, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7897,326
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9927,452
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4787,754
Algona, IaUsa 12,2747,627
Alice, TxUsa 10,7836,701
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6857,261
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Alma, MiUsa 12,0887,511
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2877,635
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2086,965
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6577,244
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8067,336
Amite, LaUsa 10,8776,759
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,8589,854
Anderson, InUsa 11,7817,321
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1826,948
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8677,374
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9617,433
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,6399,097
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6486,617
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2916,395
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2216,973
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6357,852
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,5158,398
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9367,417
Athens, GaUsa 11,0736,881
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0616,874
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5427,172
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,94110,527
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9856,826
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1898,196
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0377,480
Austin, TxUsa 11,0196,847
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,7219,769
AndizanUzbekistan 15,8989,879
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1795,082
AdenYemen 11,8787,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -