Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8299,215
TiranaAlbania 13,4448,354
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0016,836
TebessaAlgeria 12,3857,696
TimimounAlgeria 11,4587,120
TindoufAlgeria 10,9946,832
TouggourtAlgeria 12,0697,500
TrelewArgentina 2,3081,434
TucumanArgentina 4,1102,554
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7306,668
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7316,669
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6277,225
TibooburraAustralia 9,5575,939
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5966,584
TshaneBotswana 7,0844,402
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7313,562
TarauacaBrazil 6,2403,878
TauaBrazil 6,5214,053
TefeBrazil 6,7054,167
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2013,232
TeresinaBrazil 6,5864,092
TiriosBrazil 7,2984,535
TorresBrazil 3,8232,376
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9794,337
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7562,955
TriunfoBrazil 6,3593,952
TucuruiBrazil 6,6634,140
TuriacuBrazil 6,9254,303
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0529,354
Terrace, BcCanada 14,4788,997
Teslin, YtCanada 15,1369,406
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5968,449
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,4839,000
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7128,521
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7487,922
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6337,850
Tofino, BcCanada 13,8688,618
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0657,497
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0747,503
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0927,514
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3438,292
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,2417,607
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,9301,821
TaiyuanChina 17,06310,603
TaoyuanChina 15,7499,786
TengchongChina 15,3959,566
TønderDenmark 14,3228,900
TylstrupDenmark 14,5699,054
TystofteDenmark 14,4358,970
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1795,704
TahrirEgypt 12,9128,024
TantaEgypt 12,9408,041
TallinEstonia 15,2809,495
TartuEstonia 15,2559,479
TampereFinland 15,4229,583
TurkuFinland 15,2899,501
ToulonFrance 13,0678,120
ToulouseFrance 12,9598,053
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4775,267
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8224,860
TchibanGabon 8,6475,373
TbilisiGeorgia 14,6329,092
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,7488,543
TamaleGhana 9,3695,822
ThessalonikiGreece 13,5038,391
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,1928,198
TimehriGuyana 7,7734,830
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9955,590
TelaHonduras 9,1825,706
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9048,019
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9048,019
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0417,483
TabrizIran 14,3698,929
TeheranIran 14,3978,947
Tel AvivIsrael 13,2438,229
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,2548,236
TarvisioItaly 13,6888,506
TermoliItaly 13,3108,271
TorinoItaly 13,3258,280
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,3398,289
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,8087,959
TrevicoItaly 13,2278,219
TrevisoItaly 13,5528,421
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,6158,461
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,3268,281
TabouIvory Coast 8,5925,339
TadotsuJapan 16,69410,374
TakadaJapan 16,91510,511
TakamatsuJapan 16,69310,373
TakayamaJapan 16,83510,461
TanegashimaJapan 16,33710,152
TatenoJapan 16,76010,415
TateyamaJapan 16,65110,347
TokushimaJapan 16,65710,351
TokyoJapan 16,72810,395
TomakomaiJapan 17,41510,822
TottoriJapan 16,81710,451
ToyamaJapan 16,89610,499
ToyookaJapan 16,81310,448
TsuJapan 16,69510,374
TsurugaJapan 16,80410,442
TsuyamaJapan 16,77510,424
TurgayKazakhstan 16,22710,084
TripoliLebanon 13,5208,401
TobrukLibya 12,7117,899
TripoliLibya 12,3167,654
TelsiaiLithuania 14,8989,258
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9975,591
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1955,093
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2105,102
ThyoloMalawi 8,5155,291
TawauMalaysia 13,4278,343
TessalitMali 10,5556,559
TimbuktuMali 10,0446,242
TombMali 10,0406,239
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9266,168
TacubayaMexico 9,9076,156
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1636,315
TarialanMongolia 18,02611,202
TosontsengelMongolia 17,80011,061
TsetserlegMongolia 17,80311,063
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,62510,953
TangierMorocco 11,9077,399
TarfayaMorocco 10,8656,752
TazaMorocco 11,8157,342
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,8919,254
TaungooMyanmar 14,6759,119
ThandweMyanmar 14,5659,051
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8006,090
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,1734,457
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,9174,920
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,1954,471
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,5114,667
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,7454,813
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,7374,808
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,8384,871
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,2924,531
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8664,888
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,9004,909
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8044,850
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,7814,835
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,7314,804
TemukaNew Zealand 7,3144,545
TimaruNew Zealand 7,3104,542
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,5054,664
TahouaNiger 10,1886,331
TillaberyNiger 9,9576,188
TaejonNorth Korea 16,99510,561
TromsoNorway 15,9229,894
TrondheimNorway 15,1549,417
ThumraitOman 12,8017,955
TacnaPeru 5,1443,197
TarapotoPeru 6,5174,050
TrujilloPeru 6,4003,977
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2118,831
TorunPoland 14,4949,007
TimisoaraRomania 13,9278,654
TambovRussia 15,4249,585
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,6109,700
TaraRussia 17,30110,751
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,86511,101
TermezRussia 15,3389,531
TernejRussia 17,79711,059
TobolskRussia 17,08110,615
TomskRussia 17,79911,060
Tot’MaRussia 16,0469,971
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,80010,440
TuapseRussia 14,5679,052
TuraRussia 18,89911,744
TurukhanskRussia 18,34611,400
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5057,771
TortosaSpain 12,6457,858
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0798,128
TokerSudan 12,0677,499
TartousSyria 13,5658,429
TaipeiTaiwan 15,7489,786
TaboraTanzania 9,4935,899
TakThailand 14,5289,028
TrangThailand 13,5248,404
TabligboTogo 9,1775,703
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1752,594
TunisTunisia 12,6107,836
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8819,247
TireeUk 14,0058,703
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,0088,705
TernopilUkraine 14,4588,984
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3612,088
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9586,809
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,9479,910
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0226,849
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7116,656
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4066,467
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1916,954
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7757,317
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Temple, TxUsa 11,0946,894
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7846,701
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9576,809
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8517,364
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1457,547
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9147,404
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5427,794
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8967,392
Towanda, PaUsa 11,8207,345
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9117,402
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5567,181
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6447,236
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5977,207
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0786,884
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6527,862
TashkentUzbekistan 15,8059,821
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -