Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,4788,997
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,5419,036
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,6439,099
YaoundeCameroon 9,3445,807
YokoCameroon 9,5575,939
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9517,426
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7859,187
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3518,297
YanjiChina 17,69410,995
YichangChina 16,28610,120
YinchuanChina 17,02410,579
YiningChina 16,62010,328
YariguiesColombia 7,9584,945
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2075,721
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3075,784
YazdIran 14,1908,818
YakushimaJapan 16,30410,131
YamagataJapan 16,98910,557
YamaguchiJapan 16,71210,385
YokkaichiJapan 16,71610,388
YokohamaJapan 16,70510,380
YonagoJapan 16,82610,456
YonagunijimaJapan 15,6869,747
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9038,639
YeMyanmar 14,3198,898
YolaNigeria 9,9336,173
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,81210,447
YurimaguasPeru 6,5804,089
YekaterinburgRussia 16,62610,332
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,82111,074
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,0939,379
Yakima, WaUsa 13,4348,348
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,3319,527
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,9428,042
York, PaUsa 11,6347,229
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8267,349
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8197,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -