Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,4798,997
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,7368,536
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,7139,143
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7024,165
ZhengzhouChina 16,76110,416
ZhijiangChina 15,9039,882
ZagrebCroatia 13,7168,523
ZugspitzeGermany 13,6788,500
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,1468,169
ZahedanIran 14,2858,877
ZanjanIran 14,3498,917
ZacatecasMexico 10,3736,446
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,71611,009
ZinderNiger 10,2376,361
ZhobPakistan 14,8809,247
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7348,535
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7328,533
ZamoscPoland 14,4628,987
Zielona GoraPoland 14,2768,871
ZigalovoRussia 18,62611,575
ZiganskRussia 19,64012,205
ZyryankaRussia 18,67011,602
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,6797,879
ZurichSwitzerland 13,5858,442
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6976,026
ZonguldakTurkey 13,9878,692
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,7109,141
ZitomirUkraine 14,6509,104
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,6869,126
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,7659,175
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2277,598
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,3587,679
ZambeziZambia 8,1725,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -