Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,6907,265
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,1407,544
EsquelArgentina 2,4511,523
EzeizaArgentina 3,1801,976
East SaleAustralia 8,5275,298
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2035,719
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2035,719
EssendonAustralia 8,6045,347
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,6222,872
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,6682,280
EspinosaBrazil 5,4973,416
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4867,759
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,8708,619
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,9018,638
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,8948,634
Edson, AbCanada 13,9858,690
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,1508,793
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3288,904
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1528,173
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,3878,940
Eureka, NtCanada 16,0499,973
ErlianChina 17,70911,005
El CaranoColombia 7,8614,885
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,5779,058
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2195,729
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1955,714
El ArishEgypt 13,1038,142
El TorEgypt 12,8187,965
ErfurtGermany 14,0198,712
EssenGermany 13,9208,650
EsfahanIran 14,1208,775
EilatIsrael 13,0118,085
EsashiJapan 17,37710,798
EldoretKenya 10,1726,321
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,90511,126
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3437,049
EeldeNetherlands 14,0738,745
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,6594,759
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,3724,581
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8405,493
EnuguNigeria 9,4305,860
EncarnacionParaguay 4,0152,495
EvoraPortugal 12,1387,542
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,20611,313
EkimcanRussia 18,73311,641
Elat’MaRussia 15,6189,705
ElistaRussia 15,0059,324
ErbogacenRussia 19,20711,936
EssejRussia 18,93011,763
Ed DueimSudan 11,3637,061
El FasherSudan 10,9826,824
El GeneinaSudan 10,8296,730
El ObeidSudan 11,1776,945
El ShowakSudan 11,5747,192
En NahudSudan 11,0426,862
EdirneTurkey 13,7708,557
ErzincanTurkey 14,1898,817
ErzurumTurkey 14,2918,881
EskisehirTurkey 13,7758,560
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6949,131
EntebbeUganda 9,9846,204
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,0498,730
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,9868,691
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,2007,581
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8556,745
Eastport, MeUsa 12,0777,505
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8527,986
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8177,343
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4447,112
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5537,179
Elko, NvUsa 12,6937,888
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9507,426
Elmira, NyUsa 11,8697,376
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5047,770
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1247,534
Erie, PaUsa 11,9087,400
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8987,393
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2918,259
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5647,186
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,0018,079
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7397,916
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5737,813
Evansville, InUsa 11,6017,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -