Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3197,034
DjelfaAlgeria 12,1237,534
DavisAntarctica 4,9163,055
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1116,905
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5577,182
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3297,040
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,1455,683
DhakaBangladesh 14,9859,312
D’UccleBelgium 13,7738,558
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1233,184
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4493,386
DouradosBrazil 4,5802,846
DoualaCameroon 9,2795,766
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6367,852
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2738,248
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3128,893
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8889,251
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5237,782
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7269,151
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,5597,804
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9738,062
DuianChina 16,56110,291
DubrovnikCroatia 13,4998,389
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6587,245
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3185,790
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1805,705
DabaaEgypt 12,8427,980
DakhlaEgypt 12,3307,662
DijonFrance 13,4508,358
DresdenGermany 14,1368,784
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8119,825
DebrecenHungary 14,1018,762
DalatangiIceland 14,7379,158
DaltonganjIndia 14,7929,192
DarbhangaIndia 15,0819,371
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5369,654
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5419,657
DumkaIndia 14,9369,281
DwarkaIndia 13,9818,688
DezfulIran 13,9328,658
DublinIreland 13,7138,521
DecimomannuItaly 12,8107,960
DobbiacoItaly 13,6588,487
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9295,548
Deir-AllaJordan 13,2988,264
DagorettiKenya 10,0646,254
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,0649,361
DedzaMalawi 8,6495,375
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,51310,883
DashbalbarMongolia 18,39011,428
DaweiMyanmar 14,2048,826
De BiltNetherlands 13,9278,654
De KooyNetherlands 13,9948,696
Den HelderNetherlands 13,9978,698
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,5794,710
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,3704,580
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,0945,030
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,1734,458
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,1654,452
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,7189,146
DalbandinPakistan 14,4008,948
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,9949,317
DirPakistan 15,3619,546
DroshPakistan 15,3939,565
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,7509,166
DohaQatar 13,4198,339
DorohoiRomania 14,3468,915
Dikson IslandRussia 18,01111,192
DudinkaRussia 18,27811,358
DzardzanRussia 19,42012,068
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4488,357
DakarSenegal 9,3255,795
DaruSierra Leone 8,8345,490
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9584,324
DamazinSudan 11,2456,988
DongolaSudan 11,7827,321
DamascusSyria 13,4558,361
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,4568,362
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8128,583
DusanbeTajikistan 15,5279,649
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6315,985
DjerbaTunisia 12,3097,649
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,0548,733
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,1198,774
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,8368,598
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,7789,183
DonetskUkraine 14,8599,233
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6068,455
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1496,928
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4437,111
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2667,001
Danville, IlUsa 11,8217,346
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0686,878
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4578,363
David City, NeUsa 12,1667,560
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7327,290
Dayton, WaUsa 13,3198,277
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8056,715
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2897,637
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0166,845
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7267,287
Delphine, InUsa 11,9097,400
Denton, MdUsa 11,5117,153
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2267,597
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1107,525
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4107,712
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7237,906
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9757,441
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3847,074
Dillon, MtUsa 13,0198,090
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0787,505
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Dover, DeUsa 11,5117,153
Dover, TnUsa 11,3897,077
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,1367,541
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6427,856
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6267,225
Durham, NhUsa 11,8967,392
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3306,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -