Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0869,375
GhazniAfghanistan 15,0399,345
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,9137,403
General PicoArgentina 3,1151,936
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3822,102
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0354,372
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5385,306
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7366,050
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1716,320
GrazAustria 13,8078,580
GancaAzerbaijan 14,6109,079
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,6769,120
GomelBelarus 14,9369,281
GrodnoBelarus 14,7579,170
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2783,901
GoianiaBrazil 5,2313,250
GoiasBrazil 5,3063,298
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0843,160
GrajauBrazil 6,4614,015
GuairaBrazil 4,3772,720
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7344,185
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3603,330
GarouaCameroon 9,9866,205
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4947,764
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7048,516
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,7688,556
Golden, BcCanada 13,7778,561
Goose, NfCanada 12,9828,067
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3597,680
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,2178,834
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,0727,502
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,3267,659
GanzhouChina 15,8019,819
GuangzhouChina 15,4919,626
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3045,782
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0634,389
GonderEthiopia 11,4717,128
GourdonFrance 13,0728,123
GrenobleFrance 13,2668,243
GeisenheimGermany 13,8168,586
GorlitzGermany 14,1838,813
GibraltarGibraltar 11,9697,438
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1425,681
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8074,851
GoaIndia 13,4968,387
GuwahatiIndia 15,2829,496
GelaItaly 12,7977,952
GenoaItaly 13,3058,268
GhediItaly 13,4588,363
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,2708,246
GrazzaniseItaly 13,1818,191
GrossetoItaly 13,2268,219
GrottaglieItaly 13,2658,243
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,0118,085
GuidoniaItaly 13,2188,214
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8265,484
GifuJapan 16,76310,417
GaoMali 10,1096,282
GuamMariana Islands 14,2098,830
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1786,324
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1436,303
GuaymasMexico 11,1966,958
GaluutMongolia 17,68110,987
GemertNetherlands 13,8908,632
GisborneNew Zealand 7,6764,770
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,6764,770
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,1085,038
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,4884,653
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,5034,662
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,6194,735
GayaNiger 9,8036,092
GardermoenNorway 14,8849,249
GeiloNorway 14,8259,212
GdanskPoland 14,6179,083
GalatiRomania 14,1898,817
Gor’KijRussia 15,8099,824
GorznyjRussia 14,8109,203
GridinoRussia 16,15310,038
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3957,081
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 1,544959
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,8357,976
GijonSpain 12,7237,906
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8226,725
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5187,158
GoteborgSweden 14,6869,126
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,6889,127
GothenburgSweden 14,6859,125
GunnarnSweden 15,5129,639
GenevaSwitzerland 13,3868,318
GabesTunisia 12,3117,650
GafsaTunisia 12,3137,651
GiresunTurkey 14,2468,853
GoztepeTurkey 13,8158,585
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9489,289
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7489,165
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,0088,705
GajvoronUkraine 14,5309,029
GeniceskUkraine 14,5569,045
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0656,876
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,37810,178
Galva, IlUsa 11,9907,450
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8326,731
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1498,171
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5747,192
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,9367,417
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7537,925
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1416,923
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0907,513
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2157,590
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8758,001
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8356,733
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1647,559
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2737,626
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0847,509
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0758,125
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5847,198
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2188,214
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3087,648
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7817,321
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0656,876
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2496,990
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4567,119
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1336,918
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7627,309
Greenville, PaUsa 11,7867,324
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1576,933
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0796,885
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8487,362
Groton, CtUsa 11,6857,261
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,7599,793
GuanareVenezuela 8,1255,049
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9414,934
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -