Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1329,403
BustAfghanistan 14,6549,106
BatnaAlgeria 12,3487,673
BecharAlgeria 11,5967,206
BejaiaAlgeria 12,3977,704
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4587,120
BiskraAlgeria 12,2307,600
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5917,203
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 169105
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 1811
Base OrcadasAntarctica 702436
ByrdAntarctica 2,6241,630
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7651,718
BarilocheArgentina 2,6421,642
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,2061,992
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4305,860
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,5775,952
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9696,817
BrestBelarus 14,6109,079
BrusselsBelgium 13,7738,558
Belize CityBelize 9,3995,841
BeninBenin 9,1915,711
BohiconBenin 9,2615,755
BermudaBermuda 10,6716,631
BageBrazil 3,5722,219
BambuiBrazil 4,8973,043
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7912,977
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3963,975
BarcelosBrazil 6,9584,324
BarraBrazil 5,9193,678
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5084,044
BarreirasBrazil 5,7763,589
BelémBrazil 6,9244,303
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,9333,066
BelterraBrazil 6,7594,200
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1253,806
Bom JesusBrazil 3,8912,418
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6753,526
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3413,319
BrevesBrazil 6,8834,277
BurgasBulgaria 13,8898,631
BurundiBurundi 9,4945,899
BatouriCameroon 9,5415,929
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,4857,758
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,7428,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5589,046
Banff, AbCanada 13,7218,527
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3987,704
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,8607,992
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5488,419
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1648,180
Blue River, BcCanada 13,9358,659
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2807,631
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,4648,988
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1478,170
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2618,241
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,5709,054
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,1248,777
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5147,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,3778,934
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,2559,480
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7326,048
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5266,541
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,1501,336
BeijingChina 17,36810,793
BarranquillaColombia 8,3995,219
Benito SalasColombia 7,5364,683
BogotáColombia 7,7084,790
BrnoCzech Republic 14,0608,737
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9896,207
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3845,831
BaniDominican Republic 9,1555,689
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1565,690
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2015,718
BahariyaEgypt 12,6027,831
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7797,941
BiarritzFrance 12,8457,982
BordeauxFrance 13,0118,085
BrestFrance 13,2608,240
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6115,351
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6135,352
BitamGabon 9,1665,696
BanjulGambia 9,2185,728
BerlinGermany 14,2448,851
BrockenGermany 14,0858,752
BokeGuinea 9,0085,598
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0825,643
BudapestHungary 13,9968,697
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,9978,698
BangaloreIndia 13,3948,323
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5688,431
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4678,990
BikanerIndia 14,7329,154
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8077,958
BabolsarIran 14,5599,047
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8478,604
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,4698,991
Bandar LengehIran 13,7038,515
BirjandIran 14,5269,026
BushehrIran 13,7398,538
BaghdadIraq 13,8178,586
BasraIraq 13,7418,539
BelmulletIreland 13,6948,510
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,6328,471
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,2988,264
BergamoItaly 13,4608,364
BolognaItaly 13,4098,333
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,5988,450
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,1128,148
BrindisiItaly 13,3028,266
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1515,686
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0275,609
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,57310,298
BeirutLebanon 13,4448,354
BenghaziLibya 12,5687,810
BirzaiLithuania 15,0139,329
BitolaMacedonia 13,4848,379
BlantyreMalawi 8,5485,312
BvumbweMalawi 8,5305,301
BintuluMalaysia 13,2728,247
BamakoMali 9,4255,857
Bko-SMali 9,4175,852
BougounMali 9,3175,790
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6246,602
BaitagMongolia 17,27610,735
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,72211,013
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,10611,251
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,06111,223
BayandelgerMongolia 17,94111,149
BayankhongorMongolia 17,64610,965
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,15511,281
BulganMongolia 18,00911,191
BhamawMyanmar 15,2679,487
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,1494,442
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,4124,606
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,1704,456
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5174,671
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,6074,727
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6925,401
BilmaNiger 10,9076,778
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0766,261
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,28110,117
BergenNorway 14,7259,150
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,7249,150
BjornoyaNorway 16,27710,115
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,6009,694
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,3859,561
BadinPakistan 14,1978,822
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9219,272
BalakotPakistan 15,3549,541
BarkhanPakistan 14,7509,166
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2725,140
BascoPhilippines 15,2399,469
BialystokPoland 14,6789,121
BejaPortugal 12,0827,508
BragancaPortugal 12,5097,773
BistritaRomania 14,1918,819
BucharestRomania 14,0148,709
BajkitRussia 18,64511,586
BarabinskRussia 17,39310,808
BarnaulRussia 17,51510,884
BerezovoRussia 17,25410,722
BiserRussia 16,65910,352
BlagovescenskRussia 18,53211,516
BogdarinRussia 18,88411,735
BogucanyRussia 18,53611,519
BomnakRussia 18,99411,803
BorRussia 18,32811,389
BorzjaRussia 18,51911,508
BratskRussia 18,59811,557
BelgradeSerbia 13,8028,577
BoSierra Leone 8,7985,467
BontheSierra Leone 8,7285,424
BratislavaSlovakia 13,9858,690
BerberaSomalia 11,6417,234
BusanSouth Korea 16,84210,466
BadajozSpain 12,2047,584
BarcelonaSpain 12,7487,922
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,6647,870
BabanusaSudan 10,8766,759
BaselSwitzerland 13,5668,430
BernSwitzerland 13,5018,390
BangkokThailand 14,2218,837
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2438,851
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5639,050
BizerteTunisia 12,6347,851
BalikesirTurkey 13,6388,475
BursaTurkey 13,7448,540
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1149,392
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,8578,611
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,8368,598
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,8388,599
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,7498,544
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,5738,435
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,6308,470
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2697,624
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2366,982
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5397,171
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,74810,408
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,74810,407
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2176,971
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8636,750
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1197,531
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4537,117
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7867,324
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8196,723
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1227,533
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6407,854
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,31910,141
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0167,467
Bettles, AkUsa 16,32010,141
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,9099,886
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1727,564
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9598,053
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,8647,372
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0996,897
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4387,729
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8407,979
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3817,072
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9726,818
Blaine, WaUsa 13,7508,544
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7856,702
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6747,254
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9956,833
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9838,068
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2566,995
Boonton, NjUsa 11,7007,271
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8267,349
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3807,693
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4567,119
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7787,319
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7157,280
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3417,047
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3307,041
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9997,456
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1317,539
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2157,590
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0026,837
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5456,553
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8247,348
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7967,330
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5717,190
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8147,341
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9807,444
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9426,799
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3657,062
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9727,439
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0797,506
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0858,131
BajsunUzbekistan 15,4179,580
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2015,096
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2375,118
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8094,852
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7964,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -