Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,7077,275
In SalahAlgeria 11,3367,044
InnsbruckAustria 13,6778,499
IbiriteBrazil 4,9223,059
IguatuBrazil 6,5004,039
IlheusBrazil 5,5803,468
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4804,027
IndaialBrazil 4,0982,546
IpameriBrazil 5,1253,184
IraiBrazil 4,0362,508
IreceBrazil 5,9153,676
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8023,605
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7024,165
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5764,086
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1793,218
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8283,000
ItapevaBrazil 4,4272,751
ItirucuBrazil 5,7213,555
ItuacuBrazil 5,6483,510
IvinhemaBrazil 4,5742,842
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8909,874
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,6698,494
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,8339,839
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,1718,806
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 16,10110,006
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,8683,025
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4863,409
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,007626
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3225,793
IzobambaEcuador 7,2314,494
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9808,066
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0055,596
IoanninaGreece 13,3318,284
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,7549,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,1319,403
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3168,896
IranshahrIran 14,0588,736
IstranaItaly 13,5528,422
IidaJapan 16,75410,411
IizukaJapan 16,66410,355
IrakoJapan 16,67210,360
IriomotejimaJapan 15,6829,745
IrozakiJapan 16,63210,336
IshigakijimaJapan 15,6709,738
IshinomakiJapan 16,98310,553
IwamizawaJapan 17,46910,856
IzuharaJapan 16,73910,402
IrbidJordan 13,3428,291
IfraneMorocco 11,7017,271
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,1724,457
IlorinNigeria 9,5045,906
InchonNorth Korea 17,12210,640
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,41010,197
IslamabadPakistan 15,2699,488
IquitosPeru 6,7614,202
IloiloPhilippines 14,1568,797
IasiRomania 14,3268,902
IcaRussia 18,01111,192
IlirnejRussia 17,93411,145
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,56411,536
IrkutskRussia 18,36711,413
Ivdel’Russia 16,87110,484
IbizaSpain 12,4807,755
IspartaTurkey 13,5838,441
IstanbulTurkey 13,8188,587
IzmirTurkey 13,4928,384
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,3538,919
IzmailUkraine 14,2158,833
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2707,625
Independence, KsUsa 11,6857,261
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0377,480
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7577,306
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0617,495
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,8537,987
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5096,530
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2067,585
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4687,748
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8957,392
IsokaZambia 8,9845,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -