Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8445,496
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3167,032
WilliamtownAustralia 9,0195,605
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8536,744
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0036,216
WoomeraAustralia 9,4305,860
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2366,982
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,9648,056
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0617,495
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9999,321
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2669,487
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2127,589
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9737,440
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0828,129
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4488,357
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4695,263
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5477,797
WajimaJapan 16,97610,549
WakamatsuJapan 16,91710,513
WakayamaJapan 16,66510,356
WakkanaiJapan 17,69810,998
WajirKenya 10,5326,545
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8244,241
WindhoekNamibia 6,9874,342
WaihiNew Zealand 7,8794,896
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,6914,779
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,7594,822
WaimateNew Zealand 7,2724,519
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,7204,797
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,5184,672
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,5024,662
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,7644,825
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,6714,767
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,1345,055
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,5884,715
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,7444,812
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,7384,809
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,6614,761
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,5744,707
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,9294,927
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5194,673
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6444,750
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5134,669
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5104,667
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,5644,700
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,9514,941
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8604,884
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,9834,961
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,3444,564
WintonNew Zealand 7,1994,474
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,9924,966
WarsawPoland 14,5069,014
WroclawPoland 14,2518,856
WonsanSouth Korea 17,30610,754
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4597,121
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0847,509
WauSudan 10,5256,540
WaddingtonUk 13,8528,608
Waco, TxUsa 11,1456,926
Wake IslandUsa 14,1168,772
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0047,460
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1576,933
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3038,267
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0787,505
Warren, OhUsa 11,8027,334
Warren, PaUsa 11,8817,383
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7787,319
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5087,151
Washington, IaUsa 12,0157,466
Washington, InUsa 11,6937,266
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2176,971
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0607,494
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5597,804
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1657,559
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,9157,404
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6177,219
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7576,685
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9796,822
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2817,010
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2837,011
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,4467,113
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,6937,266
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6207,221
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2226,352
West Point, GaUsa 11,0026,837
West Point, NyUsa 11,7067,274
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7817,321
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7927,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,5218,402
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7647,310
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3047,025
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4917,141
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7707,314
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0638,118
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6207,221
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5787,195
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0166,846
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7347,292
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5477,176
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,3607,681
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7727,937
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0376,859
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9247,410
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1476,927
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5327,166
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -