Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2379,468
NeuquenArgentina 2,8181,751
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,1191,938
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0045,595
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8676,753
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8115,475
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0405,617
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9996,213
NatitingouBenin 9,5555,938
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6982,919
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7946,086
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4925,899
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3448,292
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,8098,581
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6377,853
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,0228,092
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3889,562
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6608,488
North Bay, OnCanada 12,3647,683
N’DjamenaChad 10,3446,428
NanchangChina 16,11210,012
NanjingChina 16,51110,260
NanningChina 15,3509,539
NicosiaCyprus 13,4658,368
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,4278,965
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2725,761
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1905,711
NegeleEthiopia 10,8646,751
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8516,122
NandiFiji 9,8516,122
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,4089,575
NancyFrance 13,6298,470
NantesFrance 13,2168,212
NiceFrance 13,1698,183
NeustrelitzGermany 14,3198,898
NurembergGermany 13,8828,627
NurnbergGermany 13,8818,626
NaxosGreece 13,2848,255
NanortalikGreenland 13,7728,558
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,8858,628
NordGreenland 16,30010,129
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,1918,819
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9055,533
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2898,879
New DelhiIndia 14,9649,299
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,1728,185
NaganoJapan 16,86910,483
NagasakiJapan 16,57210,298
NagoJapan 15,9079,885
NagoyaJapan 16,73310,398
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,8659,859
NaraJapan 16,70410,380
NazeJapan 16,09410,001
NemuroJapan 17,35910,787
NiigataJapan 16,98410,554
NikkoJapan 16,84810,469
NobeokaJapan 16,53510,275
NairobiKenya 10,0646,254
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0106,842
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,13910,029
NidaLithuania 14,7909,191
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4275,858
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7125,414
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9195,543
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7875,461
NaraMali 9,7176,038
NioroMali 9,6495,996
NemaMauritania 9,8696,133
NouakchottMauritania 9,7326,048
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7656,068
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,6284,740
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5604,698
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,7664,826
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,5054,664
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7195,418
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4696,506
NiameyNiger 9,9136,160
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,7879,810
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,23010,085
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,43810,215
NawabshahPakistan 14,3328,906
NokkundiPakistan 14,3138,895
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,7612,958
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,5769,058
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,93110,521
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,65711,593
NikolaevRussia 14,5049,013
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 18,48611,488
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 17,46910,856
NizneangarskRussia 18,88511,735
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,36711,414
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,99110,558
NovgorodRussia 15,4629,608
NovosibirskRussia 17,60010,937
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,8928,011
No. 6Sudan 12,0387,481
NyalaSudan 10,8046,714
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,7159,144
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4228,962
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6438,478
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,7729,179
NarathiwatThailand 13,4548,360
NigdeTurkey 13,7978,574
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8979,257
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,6659,113
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8977,393
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8977,393
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3847,074
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9886,828
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6347,230
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7867,324
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6557,243
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7867,324
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2427,607
New London, WiUsa 12,3097,649
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7866,703
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7906,705
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,3817,694
New YorkUsa 11,7067,274
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6657,249
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6797,258
Newark, NjUsa 11,6757,255
Newberry, MiUsa 12,4317,724
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0556,870
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7117,278
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0026,837
Newport, TnUsa 11,2917,016
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,70610,381
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2827,011
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2517,613
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2628,241
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2937,639
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2487,611
Norton, KsUsa 12,1097,525
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8557,367
NdolaZambia 8,5005,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -