Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Esperanza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Esperanza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Esperanza with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4789,618
FarahAfghanistan 14,6259,088
FormosaArgentina 4,1382,571
ForrestAustralia 9,5285,920
FrancistownBotswana 7,6364,745
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9174,298
FloraniaBrazil 6,5744,085
FlorestaBrazil 6,2683,895
FlorianoBrazil 6,3973,975
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,0292,504
FormosaBrazil 5,3753,340
FortalezaBrazil 6,7984,224
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2132,618
FrancaBrazil 4,8192,995
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6988,512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3388,910
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1328,782
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6819,123
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5768,436
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9099,265
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,4839,000
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3778,934
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4398,972
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1897,574
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1807,569
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1718,806
FayaChad 11,1246,913
FamagustaCyprus 13,4938,385
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,3548,920
FarafraEgypt 12,4357,727
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8905,524
FichtelbergGermany 14,0398,724
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,8548,609
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,4638,366
FrederikshbGreenland 13,9598,674
FaranahGuinea 9,0535,626
FalconaraItaly 13,4018,327
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,3358,287
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,2808,252
FonniItaly 12,8968,014
FrontoneItaly 13,3668,306
FrosinoneItaly 13,2078,207
FukauraJapan 17,25310,721
FukueJapan 16,57710,301
FukuiJapan 16,84410,467
FukuokaJapan 16,66010,353
FukushimaJapan 16,93310,522
FukuyamaJapan 16,72010,390
FushikiJapan 16,90810,507
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,19610,065
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5585,318
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1955,093
FunchalMadeira 11,2496,990
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6825,395
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,7527,303
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,9069,263
FaroPortugal 11,9757,441
FerganaRussia 15,8399,842
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8185,480
FalunSweden 15,0699,364
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,7888,568
FeodosijaUkraine 14,4808,998
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,0469,971
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0497,487
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0157,466
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,3817,694
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7547,926
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1087,524
Farmington, MnUsa 12,4657,746
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6487,238
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6167,839
Fayette, IaUsa 12,2297,599
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5287,163
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1146,907
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6186,598
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6826,638
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3847,695
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8517,364
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9747,441
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0627,495
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2377,604
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3177,654
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2747,627
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2447,609
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2546,372
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7667,312
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4667,125
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8747,379
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8237,347
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5457,174
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8356,733
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7867,324
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4147,093
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4287,723
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6897,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -